Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG
Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG

Track Control Arm - AL-WP-7526 MOOG

Go Back
€44.31
  • Part Number: AL-WP-7526
  • Brand: MOOG
  • Type: Track Control Arm
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The track control arm is an element of an independent vehicle suspension. Serves to provide limited movement in the vertical plane of the wheel, which it holds in place, not allowing it to roll to the side.

Depending on the design of the suspension, the track control arms are divided into types according to the number of attachment points. In addition, they are classified depending on the angle at which they are to the direction of movement of the vehicle.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. 155 (167_)
  2. DEDRA (835_)
  3. COUPE (175_)
  4. 145 (930_)
  5. DELTA II (836_)
  6. DELTA Mk II (836_)
  7. DEDRA SW (835_)
  8. 146 (930_)
  9. BRAVO I (182_)
  10. GTV (916_)
  11. SPIDER (916_)
  12. MAREA (185_)
  13. MAREA Weekend (185_)
  14. GAMMA (830_)
  15. GAMMA Coupe (830_)
  16. And others

The construction of the track control arm

The MOOG brand Track Control Arm is an elongated cast light alloy piece with longitudinal stiffeners and lugs at both ends. One end is equipped with a cylindrical bead, into which a silent block is inserted, or rather, pressed in - a part that serves as a gasket when attaching the track control arm to the body, frame or subframe. The second end is provided with an annular bead that serves as a ball joint attachment point. The arm design may vary depending on the suspension engineering solution. For example, there may be no tide under the ball joint, since it is made on the body of the ball joint itself, which is attached to the track control arm with bolts and nuts. In addition, in the rear multi-link suspension, the track control arms with cylindrical beads under the silent block at both ends are often used.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Fitting PositionRight
Fitting PositionLower
Fitting PositionFront Axle
MaterialCast Iron
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm
paired article numberAL-WP-7527
Packaging length [cm]46,5
Packaging width [cm]34,4
Packaging height [cm]8
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
3RG 31922
4U Autoparts G24541
4U Autoparts G24542
4u FT-G-24541
4u FT-G-24542
A.B.S. 210018
A.B.S. 210019
ALANKO 10340431
ALANKO 10340432
ALFA ROMEO 46423824
ALFA ROMEO 46423825
ALFA ROMEO 46474556
ALFA ROMEO 46474557
ALFA ROMEO 60564479
ALFA ROMEO 60586771
ALFA ROMEO 60586772
ALFA ROMEO 60809813
ALFA ROMEO 60809814
ALFA ROMEO 60812797
ALFA ROMEO 60813013
ALFA ROMEO 60813014
ALFA ROMEO 60813043
ALFA ROMEO 60813044
AUTLOG FT1654
AYD 9701692
AYD 9701693
BBR Automotive 001-10-19985
BENDIX 041839B
BENDIX 041840B
BGA TRC0225
BGA TRC0226
BIRTH BR1246
BIRTH BR1247
BORG & BECK BCA5648
BORG & BECK BCA5649
BORG & BECK BCA5862
BORG & BECK BCA5863
CAUTEX 750499
CAUTEX 750508
COMLINE CCA1092
COMLINE CCA2092
CORTECO 49395382
CORTECO 49395383
DELPHI TC694
DELPHI TC695
DELPHI TC894
DELPHI TC895
DENCKERMANN D120031
DENCKERMANN D120046
DIEDERICHS 1304000
DIEDERICHS 1304001
DITAS A1-3470
DITAS A1-3471
DITAS D1-3470
DITAS D1-3471
DJ PARTS DA1943
DJ PARTS DA1944
DYS 20-05926-1
DYS 20-05926-2
ETS 01.TC.300
ETS 01.TC.302
EUROREPAR 1634885980
EUROREPAR 1634886080
FAG 821 0378 10
FAG 821 0379 10
FAI AutoParts SS1343
FAI AutoParts SS1344
FARE SA TR494
FARE SA TR495
FAST FT15012
FAST FT15013
FEBI BILSTEIN 12558
FEBI BILSTEIN 12559
FIAT 46462626
FIAT 46462627
FIAT 46474556
FIAT 46474557
FIAT 60564478
FIAT 60564479
FIAT 60809814
FIAT 60812797
FIRST LINE FCA5648
FIRST LINE FCA5649
FIRST LINE FCA5862
FIRST LINE FCA5863
FLENNOR FL925-G
FLENNOR FL926-G
FORMPART 1009010
FORMPART 1009011
FORMPART 1409014
FORMPART 1409015
FORTUNE LINE FZ6158
FORTUNE LINE FZ6159
FR REDAELLI 1-70
FR REDAELLI 1-71
FR REDAELLI 1-72
FR REDAELLI 1-73
FR REDAELLI F-916
FR REDAELLI F-917
FR REDAELLI F-918
FR REDAELLI F-919
FRAP F1336
FRAP F1337
G.U.D. GSP501085
G.U.D. GSP501086
GSP S060019
GSP S060020
KAGER 87-0251
KAGER 87-0438
KAWE 8500 12501
KAWE 8500 12502
KLOKKERHOLM 2017361
KLOKKERHOLM 2017362
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4213220
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4213230
LANCIA 46474556
LANCIA 46474557
LANCIA 60564479
LANCIA 60812797
LANCIA 7780444
LEMFÖRDER 26749 02
LEMFÖRDER 26761 02
MAGNETI MARELLI 301181300700
MAGNETI MARELLI 301181300800
MAGNETI MARELLI 301181348700
MAGNETI MARELLI 301181348800
MANDO MSA015570
MAPCO 19009
MAPCO 19010
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 26749-PCS-MS
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 26761-PCS-MS
MAXGEAR 72-0850
MAXGEAR 72-0851
METZGER 58000302
METZGER 58000401
METZGER 58000502
METZGER 58000601
METZGER 8110242
METZGER 8110296
METZGER 88000502
METZGER 88000601
MEYLE 214 610 0002
MEYLE 214 610 0003
MEYLE 216 050 0006
MEYLE 216 050 0007
MGA SB7496
MGA SB8496
MONROE L12501
MOOG AL-WP-7526
MOTAQUIP VSA728
MOTAQUIP VSA729
Metalcaucho 52092
Metalcaucho 52102
NK 5011001
NK 5011002
OCAP 0380386
OCAP 0381182
OCAP 0390386
OCAP 0391182
OPEN PARTS SSW1019.01
OPEN PARTS SSW1019.10
OPTIMAL G6-036
OPTIMAL G6-037
OSSCA 28392
OSSCA 28393
Omnicraft 2398364
Omnicraft 2399106
PATRON PS5381L
PATRON PS5381R
PEX 12.03.065
PEX 12.03.155
QH Benelux QSA998S
QH Benelux QSA999S
QUICK STEER CA7577
QUICK STEER WA7551
QUINTON HAZELL QSA998S
QUINTON HAZELL QSA999S
RIW FI6006
RIW FI6007
RIW FI6019
RIW FI6020
RTS 96-05815-1
RTS 96-05815-2
RUVILLE 935839
RUVILLE 935840
RUVILLE 936001
RUVILLE 936002
RUVILLE 985814
RUVILLE 985822
SASIC 9005148
SASIC 9005149
SIDEM 19583
SIDEM 19584
SIDEM 19877
SIDEM 819617
SIDEM 819619
SIDEM 819816
SKF VKDS 322002 B
SKF VKDS 322003 B
SPIDAN 45006
STARLINE 18.10.700
STARLINE 18.10.701
STC T452092
STC T452102
STELLOX 57-01692-SX
STELLOX 57-01692A-SX
STELLOX 57-01693-SX
STELLOX 57-01693A-SX
SWAG 74 73 0001
SWAG 74 73 0003
TALOSA 40-01508
TALOSA 40-01509
TEKNOROT F-465
TEKNOROT F-466
TEKNOROT F-467
TEKNOROT F-468
TRISCAN 8500 12501
TRISCAN 8500 12502
TRW JBU547
TRW JTC107
TRW JTC153
TRW JTC375
TRW JTC376
VAICO V24-7108
VAICO V24-7109
VEMA 16688
VEMA 16689