Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Ignition Coil - 30 93 6359 SWAG

Go Back
€26.98
  • Part Number: 30 93 6359
  • Brand: SWAG
  • Type: Ignition Coil
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The ignition coil is a device designed to ignite a fuel-air mixture from different types of engines. High-quality ignition coils must work reliably at high voltages, have good insulating properties, have great resistance to chemical attack and aggressive deposits in the combustion chamber, as well as the insulator and electrodes must have good thermal conductivity.

The SWAG brand Ignition Coil is a transformer with two windings: primary and secondary, inside which there is a steel core, and outside - an insulated case.

The principles of the ignition coil work

From time to time, this voltage is cut off by the breaker, causing a sharp reduction in the magnetic field and the formation of electromotive force in the turns of the coils. In the secondary coil with a large number of turns, a high voltage pulse is generated, which is fed through high voltage wires (not applicable to an individual ignition coil installed directly on the spark plug) to the ignition coil. The impulse transmitted by the coil creates a spark between the electrodes of the spark plug, which ignites the air / fuel mixture.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Number of connectors4
Weight [kg]0,215
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
ABAKUS 122-01-020
ANGLI 15086
AP XENERGY XE-9002ER
AUDI 06C 905 115 J
AUDI 06C 905 115 M
AUDI 6C 905 115 J
AUDI 6C 905 115 M
AUDI 6C905115A
AUDI 6C905115B
AUDI 6C905115D
AUTOMEGA 150028410
AUTOMEGA 150028610
BBT IC03121
BOSCH 0 986 221 053
BRECAV 114.014
BRECAV 114.014E
BREMI 20125
BorgWarner (BERU) ZSE051
CHAMPION BAEA051E
CSV electronic parts CBE5072
DELPHI GN10206-12B1
DELPHI GN10444-12B1
DIPASPORT BBA021MRLN
DYNAMATRIX DIC092
EFI AUTOMOTIVE 155110
ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EE5055
ELTA AUTOMOTIVE XIG5042
EPS 1.970.436
ERA 880267
ERA 880267A
EUROCABLE DC-1174
FACET 9.6336
FAE 80446
FEBI BILSTEIN 36359
FISPA 85.30072
FISPA 85.30072A2
GEBE 9 4506 1
HC-Cargo 150636
HELLA 5DA 193 175-701
HELLA 5DA 230 035-861
HELLA 5DA 749 475-721
HITACHI 133834
HITACHI 2503834
HOFFER 8010497
HOFFER 8010497E
INTERMOTOR 12792
JANMOR JM5012
JANMOR JM5252
KAGER 60-0118
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 9040013
KW 470 436
LEMARK CP294
LUCAS DMB914
LYNXauto SPL1070
MAGNETI MARELLI 060717167012
MAGNETI MARELLI 060810171010
MAGNETI MARELLI 060810191010
MAGNETI MARELLI 359000610110
MANDO MMI030016
MAPCO 80894
MDR EPS-1970 436
MEAT & DORIA 10497
MEAT & DORIA 10497E
METZGER 0880078
MEYLE 100 885 0007
MILES AL08017
MOTAQUIP LVCL846
MOTORAD 1IC167
NGK 48040
OSSCA 05940
PATRON PCI1255
QUINTON HAZELL XIC8325
RIDEX 689C0025
SIDAT 85.30072
SIDAT 85.30072A2
STELLOX 61-00162-SX
STELLOX 61-00170-SX
SWAG 30 93 6359
Stark SKCO-0070024
StartVOLT SC 1816
TESLA CL034
TOPRAN 110 572
TRISCAN 8860 29037
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.17.027
VALEO 245720
VEMO V10-70-0062
VIKA 99050951601
WAI CUF075
WAI CUF483
WALKER PRODUCTS 921-2087
WE PARTS 220830246
WE PARTS 220830644
WILMINK GROUP WG1012323
WILMINK GROUP WG1054548
WILMINK GROUP WG1487556
WILMINK GROUP WG1496808
WILMINK GROUP WG1498920
WILMINK GROUP WG1903863
WILMINK GROUP WG2017385
WXQP 350429
WXQP 350431
WXQP 351861