Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle
Armature, starter - SA0100 AS-PL
Armature, starter - SA0100 AS-PL

Armature, starter - SA0100 AS-PL

Go Back
€24.72
  • Part Number: SA0100
  • Brand: AS-PL
  • Type: Armature, starter
-
+
1 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The AS-PL brand Armature, starter is used for the installation and fastening of the armature and overrunning clutch elements. The starter armature is an axle made of special alloy steel that rotates on sleeve bearings. The armature core is attached to the armature axis (pressed in), and collector plates are installed. The device of the starter armature core assumes grooves on which the armature windings fit. The ends of the armature windings are fixed to the collector plates. The starter armature winding, as a rule, is one or two turns, made of bare wire (rectangular wire). The collector plates are mounted in a circle on a dielectric base.

The functionality of the starter armature

In modern car models, electric start of the engine is used. Its design uses two main components: a stator and a rotor, which is often called an armature. When starting, the movable rotor creates a magnetic field that interacts with the magnetic field of the stator, which causes the armature to rotate. In the future, this ensures the transmission of torque to the crankshaft and the movement of vehicles in general. The design of the anchor has practically not undergone any significant changes in recent years; therefore, it remains almost the same for various car models.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Number of Teeth10
Length 1 [mm]215,40
Outer diameter [mm]60,00
Rated Power [kW]0,80
Voltage [V]12
Rotation DirectionAnticlockwise rotation
Applications
Interchange Parts
No matches for this product.
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
AS-PL SAR10073.0
AS-PL S0046
AS-PL 9000692050
AS-PL 9000692015
AS-PL 0001211993
AS-PL 0001211992
AS-PL 0001211258
AS-PL 0001211257
AS-PL 0001211256
AS-PL 0001211255
AS-PL 0001211224
AS-PL 0001211223
AS-PL 0001211012
AS-PL WSA1917
AS-PL UD01717SA
AS-PL SAR10112
AS-PL SAB0122
AS-PL 22001370BN
BOSCH 1004012011
BOSCH 2004012011
BOSCH 1004012915
BOSCH 1004012914
BOSCH 1004012913
BOSCH 1004012449
BOSCH 1004012428
BOSCH 1004012413
BV PSH 062.000.205
CASCO CAR10112PS
CASCO CAR10073AS
GHIBAUDI IM148
HC-Cargo 130122
PowerMax 1013804