Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Brake Pad Set, disc brake - 60 91 6494 SWAG

Go Back
€25.33
  • Part Number: 60 91 6494
  • Brand: SWAG
  • Type: Brake Pad Set, disc brake
-
+
2 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The disc brake mechanism consists of a rotating disc, two fixed pads installed on both sides of the disc inside a caliper, fixed on the trunnion bracket. Compared to drum-type shoe brakes, disc brakes have better performance properties, and since the front wheels require more braking forces when braking, installing the front wheels with these disc brakes improves the vehicle's performance.

If the brake is hydraulic, there is one or more hydraulic cylinders with pistons inside the caliper. If the drive is pneumatic, then the caliper has a wedge or other clamping device. When braking, stationary pads are pressed against a rotating disc, friction force and braking torque appear. The disc brake mechanism fits well into the wheel, has a small number of elements and is light in weight.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. MASTER II Van (FD)
  2. MASTER II Platform/Chassis (ED/HD/UD)
  3. MOVANO Van (X70)
  4. MOVANO Platform/Chassis (X70)
  5. MASTER II Bus (JD)
  6. MOVANO Bus (X70)
  7. MOVANO Mk I (A) Van (X70)
  8. MOVANO Dump Truck (X70)
  9. MOVANO Mk I (A) Combi (X70)
  10. MOVANO Mk I (A) Chassis/Cab (X70)
  11. And others

The actuality of usage

The SWAG brand Brake Pad Set, disc brake are flat and have smaller dimensions, their design is developed for the possibility of installation in the caliper. Such pads are used in the front brakes of all modern passenger cars and in many commercial vehicles, and in recent years, disc brakes are increasingly used on the rear axle of passenger cars and commercial vehicles.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Length [mm]138,8
Width [mm]66,4
Inspection TagECE R90 Approved
Thickness 1 [mm]18
Weight [kg]1,784
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
A.B.S. P68025
A.B.S. 37111
ABE C1R013ABE
ABEX AVR113
AISIN BPRE-1020
AKEBONO AN-4637K
AKEBONO AN-4637KE
AKRON-MALO 1050117
AP XENERGY X40721
APEC braking PAD1042
APEC braking PD3501
ASAM 74529
ASHIKA 50-00-0408
ATE 13.0460-3946.2
AUTOMEGA 120050210
BARUM BA2320
BENDIX 510353
BLUE PRINT ADG04246
BORG & BECK BBP1638
BOSCH 0 986 TB2 333
BOSCH 0 986 424 480
BOSCH 0 986 494 288
BRAXIS AA0158
BRECK 23302 00 703 00
BREMBO DP 68 024
BREMBO P 68 025
BREMSI BP2767
BSF 10619
Brake ENGINEERING PA1173
CASALS BKM1292
CHAMPION 571932CH
CIFAM 822-264-0
COMLINE ADB01021
COMLINE CBP01021
DACO Germany 323945
DANAHER DBP1406
DEEVO BP54860
DELPHI LP1406
DENCKERMANN B110654
DIAMAX N09089
DITAS DFB3260
DJ PARTS BP2310
DON PCP1664
DOYEN RBP136
DT Spare Parts 6.95119
DURON DBP251292
DYNAMATRIX DBP1292
Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.0688
E.T.F. 12-0767
EDR RAP1431
EUROBRAKE 5502223945
EUROREPAR 1617279280
FAST FT29539
FBK FD30015
FEBI BILSTEIN 16494
FERODO FSL1292
FERODO FVR1292
FI.BA FBP4385
FOMAR Friction FO 677381
FREMAX FBP-1140
FTE BL1688A1
GALFER B1.G102-1238.2
GENERAL MOTORS 009112777
GENERAL MOTORS 009161450
GENERAL MOTORS 009162600
GENERAL MOTORS 09112777
GENERAL MOTORS 09161450
GENERAL MOTORS 09162600
GENERAL MOTORS 093173155
GENERAL MOTORS 9112777
GENERAL MOTORS 9161450
GENERAL MOTORS 9162600
GENERAL MOTORS 93173155
GIRLING 6113804
HELLA 8DB 355 019-321
HELLA PAGID 8DB 355 019-321
ICER 141219
JAPANPARTS PA-0408AF
JAPKO 500408
JP GROUP 1263602910
JURATEK JCP1292
JURID 571932J
KAISHIN FK20317
KALE 23302 175 04
KAMOKA JQ1012584
KAWE 0677 00
KLAXCAR FRANCE 24043z
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 6005180
LEMFORDER 26387
LPR 05P663
LYNXauto BD-5920
MAGNETI MARELLI 323700011900
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700209075
MAGNETI MARELLI 363700468025
MAGNETI MARELLI 363710209075
MAGNETI MARELLI 363802160427
MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060544
MAPCO 6524
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY K6039462
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 13-0460-3946-2N-SET-MS
MAXGEAR 19-0587
METELLI 22-0264-0
METZGER 1170553
MEYLE 025 233 0218
MEYLE 025 233 0218/PD
MGA 430
MINTEX MDB1993
MOTAQUIP LVXL320
NATIONAL NP2678
NECTO FD6781N
NECTO FD6781V
NEW BLOX NB23302N00
NK 223945
NiBK PN0128
OPEL 16 05 979
OPEL 44 04 777
OPEL 45 01 150
OPEL 45 02 797
OPEN PARTS BPA0677.00
OPTIMAL BP-10270
OPTIMAL 10270
PAGID T9075
PATRON PBP1292
PROCODIS FRANCE PF1301
PROFIT 5000-1292
PROTECHNIC PRP0099
QH Benelux 7145
QUINTON HAZELL BP1083
R BRAKE RB1219
RAICAM RA.0702.0
REMSA 0677.00
REMSA 8677.00
REMY RAP1431
RENAULT 77 01 205 294
RENAULT 77 01 206 369
RENAULT 77 01 207 166
RIDEX 402B0673
ROADHOUSE 2677.00
SAMKO 5SP663
SASIC 6214033
SCT - MANNOL SP 418 PR
SIGMAUTO SPA767
STELLOX 688 000B-SX
STELLOX 688 000-SX
Stark SKBP-0011226
TEXTAR 2330201
TEXTAR 89015100
TOMEX Brakes TX 13-01
TOPRAN 207 086
TRISCAN 8110 10526
TRUSTING 273.0
TRW GDB1380
Technika 01080B
VAICO V40-8026
VAICO V40-8026-1
VALEO 598490
VALEO 670490
VALEO 872302
VAN HECK 101720159
VAUXHALL 9161450
VAUXHALL 9162600
VAUXHALL 93173155
VAUXHALL 009112777
VAUXHALL 009161450
VAUXHALL 009162600
VAUXHALL 09112777
VAUXHALL 09161450
VAUXHALL 09162600
VAUXHALL 093173155
VAUXHALL 9112777
VILLAR 626.0663
VILLAR 638.2076
WAGNER WBP23302A
WEEN 151-1829
WOKING P7773.00
WOKING 87773.00
ZEKKERT BS-2420
ZIMMERMANN 23302.180.1
fri.tech. 273.0
sbs 1501223945