Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle
V-Ribbed Belt - 37531 FEBI BILSTEIN

V-Ribbed Belt - 37531 FEBI BILSTEIN

Go Back
€9.87
  • Part Number: 37531
  • Brand: FEBI BILSTEIN
  • Type: V-Ribbed Belts
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The FEBI BILSTEIN brand V-Ribbed Belts is a drive belt for ancillary units, which is used to transmit torque to auxiliary vehicle components, which include pump, air conditioner, generator, hydraulic booster.

The advantage of this simple device is the ability to transmit energy with a single element. The principle of operation of the V-ribbed belt is similar to that of the timing belt.

The torque from the crankshaft transmits torque simultaneously to the pulleys of several devices, each of which works due to the transformation of the obtained torque into another type of movement or transformation into electrical energy necessary for performing functions.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. ESCORT V (AAL, ABL)
  2. ESCORT Mk VI (AAL, ABL)
  3. 106 I (1A, 1C)
  4. AX (ZA-_)
  5. ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL)
  6. ESCORT Mk VII (GAL, AAL, ABL)
  7. ESCORT VI Saloon (GAL, AFL)
  8. ESCORT Mk VII Saloon (GAL, AFL)
  9. ESCORT VI Turnier (GAL, ANL)
  10. ESCORT NOMADE VI Turnier (GAL, ANL)
  11. ESCORT VI Clipper (GAL, ANL)
  12. ESCORT Mk VII Turnier (GAL, ANL)
  13. ESCORT VI Rural (GAL, ANL)
  14. ESCORT VI Convertible (ALL)
  15. ESCORT Mk VII Convertible (ALL)
  16. SAXO (S0, S1)
  17. CHANSON (S0, S1)
  18. 106 II (1A_, 1C_)
  19. ESCORT '95 Van (AVL)
  20. CROMA (154_)
  21. See more in applications

Principles of the V-ribbed belt

The versatility of the V-ribbed belt is due to its design and flexibility.

To ensure the operation of various systems, a belt is optimal, capable of providing a rigid transmission. In this way, torque is diverted to the generator, water pump and other systems. V-ribbed belts are a type of V-belts that allow you to reduce the bending radius of a flexible connection and increase the gear ratio.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Length [mm]1023
MaterialEPDM (ethylene propylene diene Monomer (M-class) rubber)
Number of ribs5
Weight [kg]0,087
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
A.B.A 5PK1013
A.B.A 5PK1023
A.B.A 5PK1030
A.B.A 5PK1138
A.B.A 6PK1310
A.B.A 6PK1555
A.B.A 6PK1750
A.B.A 6PK995
ACDelco Oceania 5PK1030
AKRON-MALÒ 5PV1013
AKRON-MALÒ 5PV1025
ASHIKA 112-5PK1020
ASHIKA 112-5PK1023
ASHIKA 112-5PK1025
AUTEX 5PK1015
AUTEX 5PK1023
AUTEX 5PK1030
BANDO 5PK1010
BANDO 5PK1025
BGA 5PK1025
BGA 5PK1030
BMW 11 28 7 507 626
BOSCH 1 987 945 713
BOSCH 1 987 947 921
BOSCH 1 987 947 922
BTE SZK04490
CITROËN 6453.TV
COGEFA France 5PK1025
CONTINENTAL CTAM 5PK1020
CONTINENTAL CTAM 5PK1025
CONTINENTAL CTAM BR 5PK1025
DAYCO 5PK1025
DAYCO 5PK1025HD
DT Spare Parts 6.31501
DT Spare Parts 6.31502
DYNAMATRIX DT33012
DÜRER 123005
ENERGY 58366
EUROREPAR 1606346980
EUROREPAR 1606347080
EUROREPAR 1606347180
FIAT 46454225
FINWHALE BP5PK1005
FLENNOR 5PK1013
FLENNOR 5PK1023
FLENNOR 5PK1030
FORD 1 028 278
FORD 1 303 613
FORD 6 904 228
FORD 7 410 970
FORD USA 96FF6C301EA
FORD USA 97FJ6C301AD
GATES 5PK1023
GATES 5PK1023ES
GATES 5PK1023HD
GATES-AU 5PK1015
GATES-AU 5PK1030
GATES-BR 5PK1015
GATES-BR 5PK1025
GATES-MX K050402
GATES-SEA 5PK1015
GATES-SEA 5PK1020
GATES-SEA 5PK1025
GATES-SEA 5PK1030
GENERAL MOTORS 012634321
GENERAL MOTORS 024466975
GENERAL MOTORS 12634321
GENERAL MOTORS 24466975
GMB 5PK1013
GMB 5PK1015
GMB 5PK1025
GMB 5PK1030
HART 305 701
HART 334 290
HART 368 862
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1051020
HUTCHINSON 1020 K 5
HUTCHINSON 1025 K 5
HUTCHINSON 1025 K 5TK
INA FB 5PK1015
INA FB 5PK1023
INA FB 5PK1030
IPD 29-5PK1015
IPD 29-5PK1023
IPD 29-5PK1030
JAPANPARTS DV-5PK1020
JAPANPARTS DV-5PK1023
JAPANPARTS DV-5PK1025
JAPKO 5PK1020
JAPKO 5PK1023
JAPKO 5PK1025
JP GROUP 1218102600
KAGER 26-3164
KAMOKA 7015030
KAMOKA 7015031
KAMOKA 7015032
KAVO PARTS DMV-9017
KLAXCAR FRANCE 5PK1013
KLAXCAR FRANCE 5PK1020
KLAXCAR FRANCE 5PK1025
KLAXCAR FRANCE 5PK1030
KSH EUROPE 5PK1013
KSH EUROPE 5PK1025
LEMFÖRDER 15815 01
LUCAS 5PK1013L
LUCAS 5PK1025L
LUCAS 5PK1030L
LYNXauto 5PK1013
LYNXauto 5PK1023
LYNXauto 5PK1030
MAGNETI MARELLI 341200004251
MAGNETI MARELLI 341200004252
MAGNETI MARELLI 341200004254
MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005267
MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005268
MAPCO 251015
MAPCO 251020
MAPCO 251025
MAPCO 251030
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 5PK1015-PCS-MS
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 5PK1020-PCS-MS
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 5PK1025-PCS-MS
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 5PK1030-PCS-MS
MASUMA 5PK-1020
MASUMA 5PK-1030
MAZDA FP01-15-907
MAZDA FP01-15-907-A9F
MAZDA FP01-15-907-B9F
MAZDA FP011-59-079F
MAZDA FP04-15-907
MAZDA FP041-59-07A
MDR MRB-551020
MDR MRB-551025
MEC-DIESEL 293252
MEC-DIESEL 293918
MEC-DIESEL 294095
MEC-DIESEL 295295
MEYLE 050 005 1010
MEYLE 050 005 1015
MEYLE 050 005 1025
MEYLE 050 005 1030
MGA CS51020
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1010
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1013
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1015
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1020
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1023
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1025
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV5PK1030
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV6PK1310
MICHELIN EngineParts SMAMV6PK1555
MILES AD15114
MILES AD15221
MILES AD15450
MILES 5PK1010
MILES 5PK1020
MILES 5PK1030
MITSUBOSHI 5PK1010
MITSUBOSHI 5PK1020
MITSUBOSHI 5PK1030
MITSUBOSHI 6PK1310
MITSUBOSHI 6PK1555
MOTAQUIP VFB398
Motrio 8671018599
NIPPARTS J1051020
NPS M111A13
NPS M111A14
OPEL 48 10 711
OPEL 48 17 505
OPTIBELT 5 PK 1025 SCC
OPTIBELT 5 PK 1025 TM
OPTIBELT 5PK1025
OSSCA 10427
OSSCA 15333
OSSCA 25909
Omnicraft 2330120
Omnicraft 2330322
PATRON 5PK1013
PATRON 5PK1025
PE Automotive 080.787-00A
PEMEBLA JAPDV-5PK1020
PEMEBLA JAPDV-5PK1023
PEMEBLA JAPDV-5PK1025
PEUGEOT 6453.TV
PEX 20.1185
PEX 20.1275
PEX 20.1276
PEX 20.1277
PROCODIS FRANCE 5PK1015
PROCODIS FRANCE 5PK1020
PROCODIS FRANCE 5PK1025
PROCODIS FRANCE 5PK1030
QUINTON HAZELL QBR51013
QUINTON HAZELL QBR51015
QUINTON HAZELL QBR51025
RED-LINE 995PK1015
RED-LINE 995PK1020
RED-LINE 995PK1025
RED-LINE 995PK1030
RENAULT TRUCKS 50 00 670 728
RENAULT TRUCKS 50 10 295 397
RENAULT TRUCKS 50 10 447 334
RIDEX 305P0032
RIDEX 305P0176
RIDEX 542R0242
SASIC 5PK1010
SASIC 5PK1020
SASIC 5PK1030
SCT - MANNOL 5R366
SCT - MANNOL 5R367
SKF VKMV 5PK1020
SKF VKMV 5PK1025
SNR CA5PK1010
SNR CA5PK1020
STELLOX 05-01013-SX
STELLOX 05-01025-SX
STELLOX 05-01030-SX
SWAG 64 93 7531
SYNCRONIX 5KSY1015
SYNCRONIX 5KSY1020
SYNCRONIX 5KSY1025
SYNCRONIX 5KSY1030
Stark SKPB-0090067
Stark SKRBS-1200241
Stark SK-5PK1030
Storm 5PK1013
TOPRAN 722 269
TOYOTA 90916-02118
TOYOTA 90916-02188
TOYOTA 90916-02402
TOYOTA 90916-02403
TOYOTA 99365-21030
TRIALLI 5PK1010
TRIALLI 5PK1015
TRIALLI 5PK1020
TRIALLI 5PK1025
TRIALLI 5PK1030
TRISCAN 8640 501013
TRISCAN 8640 501023
TRISCAN 8640 501030
TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.19.202
VAUXHALL 012599657
VAUXHALL 012634321
VAUXHALL 024466975
VAUXHALL 12599657
VAUXHALL 12634321
VAUXHALL 24466975
WILMINK GROUP WG1152853
WILMINK GROUP WG1152854
WILMINK GROUP WG1152855
WILMINK GROUP WG1152856
WILMINK GROUP WG1431452
WILMINK GROUP WG1431989
WILMINK GROUP WG1906987
WILMINK GROUP WG1990762
WILMINK GROUP WG2002210
WILMINK GROUP WG2002212
WILMINK GROUP WG2002213
WILMINK GROUP WG2186192
WXQP 10812
WXQP 10814
WXQP 10823
WXQP 110785
WXQP 110823
WXQP 110847
WXQP 110873
WXQP 280971
WXQP 310943
ZEKKERT KR-5PK1015
ZEKKERT KR-5PK1025
ZEKKERT KR-5PK1030