Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Central Slave Cylinder, clutch - CSC056530 RYMEC

Go Back
€35.08
  • Part Number: CSC056530
  • Brand: RYMEC
  • Type: Central Slave Cylinder, clutch
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The clutch is an important knot in the design of many machines and mechanisms in which torque is transmitted from the power source to the actuators. The task of the clutch in all such types of devices is to ensure the transmission of torque, as well as the separation of the shafts for subsequent stopping or changing the mode of operation. This is achieved through the operation of the clutch discs, which are controlled with a release bearing.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. GRAND C-MAX (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)
  2. MONDEO IV Turnier (BA7)
  3. MONDEO IV (BA7)
  4. GALAXY (WA6)
  5. S-MAX (WA6)
  6. V60 I (155, 157)
  7. V70 III (135)
  8. S80 II (124)
  9. S80 II Saloon (124)
  10. C-MAX II (DXA/CB7, DXA/CEU)
  11. FOCUS III Saloon
  12. FOCUS III
  13. FOCUS III Turnier
  14. S60 II (134)
  15. FOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS)
  16. FOCUS II Station Wagon (DA_, FFS, DS)
  17. FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP)
  18. FOCUS C-MAX (DM2)
  19. MONDEO III (B5Y)
  20. MONDEO III Turnier (BWY)
  21. See more in applications

The functionality of the central slave cylinder

This sub-assembly is housed in the clutch system between the basket and the drive train. The main function of the central slave cylinder is to provide the required amount of pressure on the basket petals. This pressure must be provided so that the clutch can be engaged and the discs disengaged.

During operation, RYMEC brand Central Slave Cylinder, clutch, unlike other similar types of devices, moves in two directions at once. Radial rotation is carried out due to the transmitted force from the gearbox shaft, and translational movement occurs under the influence of the clutch fork attached to the clutch.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
There is no any data available.
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
AISIN CSCE-FO05
BORG & BECK BCS151
EXEDY CSC437
FORD 1232791
FORD 1232811
FORD 1317315
FORD 1405590
FORD 1472110
FORD 1542335
FORD 1590998
FORD 1827889
FORD 3M51-7A564-EA
FORD 3S71-7A564-AA
FORD 3S71-7A564-AB
FORD 3S71-7A564-AC
FORD 3S71-7A564-AD
FORD 3S71-7A564-AE
FORD 3S71-7A564-AF
FORD 3S71-7A564-AG
FORD 6G91-7A564-BA
FTE ZA31012.4.4
FTE ZA31012.4.7
LuK 510014010
NATIONAL NSC0054
QUINTON HAZELL CSC056
SACHS 3182600147
SACHS 3182600220
SACHS 3182654191
VALEO 804573
VOLVO 30651915
VOLVO 30735153
VOLVO 30759485
VOLVO 30787968
VOLVO 31259444
VOLVO 31272726
VOLVO 31367314