CHARGER CHARGING SYSTEM FOR FORD KKDA/QYWA 1.8L 4cyl FOCUS II DELPHI HRX207 Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

CHARGER CHARGING SYSTEM FOR FORD KKDA/QYWA 1.8L 4cyl FOCUS II DELPHI HRX207

Go Back
€774.45
  • Part Number: HRX207
  • Brand: DELPHI
  • Type: Charger, charging system
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

A DELPHI brand Charger, charging system is a device that can be used in a car to increase the power of an engine by supplying compressed air to its cylinders. The turbocharger uses the exhaust gases that leave the unit and are forced through the turbine mechanism at high pressure. Thermochemical processes convert potential energy into kinetic energy.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP)
  2. FOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS)
  3. FOCUS II Station Wagon (DA_, FFS, DS)
  4. FOCUS C-MAX (DM2)
  5. FOCUS II Saloon (DB_, FCH, DH)
  6. GALAXY (WA6)
  7. S-MAX (WA6)
  8. See more in applications

The functionality of the charger

A turbine for cars is called a complex mechanism. Its task is to increase power not by means of engine revs, but by using exhaust gases. Unlike a mechanical heater, this device increases the power of the internal combustion engine. The rotational speed of the turbocharger shaft reaches 250,000 rpm. An automobile turbine is installed on the exhaust tract to create a barrier to free air circulation. The extra load makes the motor run faster.

Automotive turbines work actively while driving, which leads to wear during long-term operation.

Mechanism advantages:

  • compactness - the turbocharger is relatively small;
  • high power-to-weight ratio;
  • better adaptation, despite the quality of the road surface;
  • efficient and economical;
  • Ensures stable operation of the motor.
Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Manufacturer RestrictionGARRETT
Service exchange part
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
BE TURBO 128079
BTS Turbo T914640
FORD 1352464
FORD 1355390
FORD 1359104
FORD 1365031
FORD 1367477
FORD 1379397
FORD 1387067
FORD 1433149
FORD 1478633
FORD 4M5Q6K682AD
FORD 4M5Q6K682AE
FORD 4M5Q6K682AG
FORD 4M5Q6K682AH
FORD 4M5Q6K682AJ
FORD 4M5Q6K682AK
GARRETT 742110-0007
MOTAIR TURBO 336034
RCA FRANCE RCA7421107
SCHLUTTER TURBOLADER 172-09370
TMI TG7421107
VEGE 08911987