THERMOSTAT COOLANT FOR HONDA L13A1/L13Z1/L13Z4 1.3L L12B1/L12B3 1.2L 4cyl CITY BLUE PRINT ADH29214C Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

THERMOSTAT COOLANT FOR HONDA L13A1/L13Z1/L13Z4 1.3L L12B1/L12B3 1.2L 4cyl CITY BLUE PRINT ADH29214C

Go Back
€41.22
  • Part Number: ADH29214C
  • Brand: BLUE PRINT
  • Type: Thermostat, coolant
-
+
1 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

Thermostat is a device for maintaining a static (constant) temperature, as its name implies. There are thermostats of different designs in many devices and mechanisms, from water heaters to refrigerators. There is also a thermostat in a car's internal combustion engine (liquid-cooled, of course). In a car, the thermostat regulates the temperature of the coolant (antifreeze): it accelerates the warm-up of a cold engine and provides heat removal from the hot one. Therefore, the engine works more efficiently and more comfortably for the driver, especially in winter - without a thermostat, the stove would usually blew cold air.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. JAZZ III (GE_, GG_, GP_, ZA_)
  2. FIT III MONOCAB (GE_, GG_, GP_, ZA_)
  3. FIT III (GE_, GG_, GP_, ZA_)
  4. CIVIC IX (FK)
  5. BRIO (DD_)
  6. INSIGHT (ZE)
  7. JAZZ II (GD_, GE3, GE2)
  8. FIT II MONOCAB (GD_, GE3, GE2)
  9. FIT II (GD_, GE3, GE2)
  10. FIT I (GD_, GE3, GE2)
  11. CIVIC VIII Hatchback (FN, FK)
  12. See more in applications

The principle of the thermostat work

The classic BLUE PRINT brand Thermostat, coolant is a movable valve that moves due to a change in the external environment - heating or cooling of antifreeze. The thermostat is made of a thermoelement filled with a substance resembling wax in structure - ceresin, with the addition of copper powder, graphite or aluminum for better thermal conductivity. At a certain temperature of the antifreeze, ceresin expands, opening the thermostat valve. When the motor cools down, ceresin contracts and the thermostat closes again.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Opening Temperature [°C]88
Outer diameter [mm]52,0
Weight [kg]0,134
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
ACKOJA A26-99-0009
AKRON-MALO TER418
AP XENERGY XT6267
ASHIKA 38-04-409
AUTOMOTOR France PTH1930
BGA CT5190
BORG & BECK BBT426
CALORSTAT by Vernet TH6267.88J
CSV electronic parts CTH2183
CSV electronic parts CTH2410
CSV electronic parts CTH2412
CSV electronic parts CTH2414
CSV electronic parts CTH2529
DAYCO DT1054V
DENSO DTM88446
EPS 1.880.489
ERA 350462
FACET 7.8489
FAE 5308088
FIRST LINE FTK426
FISPA 94.410
GATES TH31788G1
GATES-AU TH31788G1
GATES-SEA TH31788G1
HELLA 8MT 354 775-551
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1534013
HOFFER 8192410
HONDA 19301-PHM-305
IAP QUALITY PARTS 155-06084
JAPANPARTS VT-409
JAPKO 38409
KAVO PARTS TH-2014
KW 580 489
MAGNETI MARELLI 352044688000
MAHLE TX 165 88D
MASUMA WV52BC-82
MDR EPS-1880 489
MDR MTH-4409
MEAT & DORIA 92410
METZGER 4006339
MOTORAD 446-88K
NPS T153A14
Omnicraft 2457713
PEMEBLA JAPVT-409
QH Talbros QTH620
QUINTON HAZELL QTH620
RED-LINE 55HO000
SASIC 9000715
SIDAT 94.410
STELLOX 23-40284-SX
TRISCAN 8620 5088
VALEO 820549
VEMO V26-99-0009
WE PARTS 421150171
WILMINK GROUP WG1409297
WILMINK GROUP WG1426532
WILMINK GROUP WG1445813
WILMINK GROUP WG1760473
WILMINK GROUP WG2113096
WXQP 10987