SHOCK ABSORBER FOR HYUNDAI ACCENT/II/GYRO EXCEL VERNA AVEGA G4EA 1.3LG4ED 1.6L ASHIKA MA-HY012 Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

SHOCK ABSORBER FOR HYUNDAI ACCENT/II/GYRO EXCEL VERNA AVEGA G4EA 1.3LG4ED 1.6L ASHIKA MA-HY012

Go Back
€39.51
  • Part Number: MA-HY012
  • Brand: ASHIKA
  • Type: Shock Absorber
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

Shock absorber - a special device in the suspension of a car, the purpose of which is to reduce mechanical vibrations (damping) during movement or to completely absorb them.

The main task of the ASHIKA brand Shock Absorber is to keep the wheel in constant contact with the road in order to avoid losing control of the vehicle. The wheel should go around the obstacle as softly and clearly as possible and return to the road just as clearly and quickly, providing the necessary grip. Springs only maintain the weight of the machine. The rest of the work is taken over by shock absorbers as a more accurate tool.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. ACCENT II (LC)
  2. EXCEL II (LC)
  3. ACCENT GYRO II (LC)
  4. VERNA II (LC)
  5. AVEGA II (LC)
  6. ACCENT II Saloon (LC)
  7. ACCENT GYRO II Saloon (LC)
  8. VERNA II Saloon (LC)
  9. And others

Types of shock absorbers

There are two types - hydraulic and gas-hydraulic (called gas-filled or gas). In hydraulic shock absorbers, vibration damping of elastic suspension elements occurs due to the flow of fluid (usually oil) from one reservoir to another and back through the valve system. There is also liquid in gas-hydraulic ones, but it is preliminarily "pressed" with a small volume of gas, which, unlike liquid, is compressed.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Paired article numbersMA-HY011
Part number of recommended accessoriesSMA0002
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
ASHUKI Y625-30
BILSTEIN 22-048851
BOGE 27-H58-A
FI.BA FSA159
HYUNDAI 5435025700
HYUNDAI 5435025750
HYUNDAI 5435025800
HYUNDAI 5435025850
HYUNDAI 5436025700
HYUNDAI 5436025750
HYUNDAI 5436025800
HYUNDAI 5436025850
HYUNDAI 5535025100
HYUNDAI 5535025101
HYUNDAI 5535025150
HYUNDAI 5535025151
HYUNDAI 5535025500
HYUNDAI 5535025550
HYUNDAI 5535025750
HYUNDAI 5535025850
HYUNDAI 5535122102
HYUNDAI 5535122151
HYUNDAI 5535122152
HYUNDAI 5535122651
HYUNDAI 5535122652
HYUNDAI 5536025000
HYUNDAI 5536025050
HYUNDAI 5536025051
HYUNDAI 5536025100
HYUNDAI 5536025101
HYUNDAI 5536025150
HYUNDAI 5536025151
HYUNDAI 5536025500
HYUNDAI 5536025550
HYUNDAI 5536025700
HYUNDAI 5536025750
HYUNDAI 5536025850
IAP QUALITY PARTS 504-07054A
JAPANPARTS MM-HY012
JAPKO MJHY012
KAMOKA 20332765
KYB 332108
MONROE 15060
MONROE E4036
MONROE G15060
MONROE G15061
NIPPARTS J5520513G
OPTIMAL A-3081GR
SACHS 312 097
SACHS 313 844
STELLOX 4113-0127-SX
STELLOX 4213-0068-SX
STELLOX 4213-0069-SX
STELLOX 4213-0224-SX
TRW JGM546