Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Brake Pad Set, disc brake - 05P302 LPR

Go Back
€18.05
  • Part Number: 05P302
  • Brand: LPR
  • Type: Brake Pad Set, disc brake
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The disc brake mechanism consists of a rotating disc, two fixed pads installed on both sides of the disc inside a caliper, fixed on the trunnion bracket. Compared to drum-type shoe brakes, disc brakes have better performance properties, and since the front wheels require more braking forces when braking, installing the front wheels with these disc brakes improves the vehicle's performance.

If the brake is hydraulic, there is one or more hydraulic cylinders with pistons inside the caliper. If the drive is pneumatic, then the caliper has a wedge or other clamping device. When braking, stationary pads are pressed against a rotating disc, friction force and braking torque appear. The disc brake mechanism fits well into the wheel, has a small number of elements and is light in weight.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. 190 (W201)
  2. 190 Saloon (W201)
  3. And others

The actuality of usage

The LPR brand Brake Pad Set, disc brake are flat and have smaller dimensions, their design is developed for the possibility of installation in the caliper. Such pads are used in the front brakes of all modern passenger cars and in many commercial vehicles, and in recent years, disc brakes are increasingly used on the rear axle of passenger cars and commercial vehicles.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Thickness [mm]17,8
Width [mm]93,2
Height [mm]53,1
Brake SystemTRW
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
ABEX T0352
ABEX T6375
ACDelco AC450181D
AKEBONO AN4417K
APEC PAD608
ATE 13.0460-2923.2
BENDIX 342071
BENDIX 571353B
BETTAPARTS BDP2624
BOSCH 0986490550
BOSCH 0986494058
BRAKEWORLD BW389
BREMBO P50011
Brake ENGINEERING PA523
CHASE P679
CIFAM 822-041-0
COMLINE ADB0328
DELPHI LP597
E.T.F. 120425
EFI EDB669
EURO CAR PARTS 10122003
FERODO FDB669
FIRST LINE FBP1093
FORMA 422
FREN-J 3326
FTE BL1219A4
GALFER 20257391
HP (ZEBRA) 2671
ICER 180745
JURID 571353J
JURID 2105500
MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060305
MERCEDES-BENZ 0024200220
MERCEDES-BENZ 0004207420
MERCEDES-BENZ 0004209120
MERCEDES-BENZ 0004208920
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014208120
MERCEDES-BENZ 0014209620
METELLI 22-0041-0
MINTEX MDB1402
MOPROD MDP1175
MOTAQUIP VBP616
PAGID T0352
PBR DB1256
QUINTON HAZELL BP571
RAICAM RA04020
REMSA 028400
REMSA 028483
ROADHOUSE 228483
ROADHOUSE 228400
SAMKO 5SP302
SIMER 497
TEXTAR 2105503
TRUSTING 0430
TRW GDB817
UNIPART GBP826
VALEO 598241
VECO VA545
fri.tech. 0430