Fuel filter - FC-K18S JAPANPARTS Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Fuel filter - FC-K18S JAPANPARTS

Go Back
€9.66
  • Part Number: FC-K18S
  • Brand: JAPANPARTS
  • Type: Fuel filter
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

Fuel filters are designed to remove particulate matter from fuel. JAPANPARTS brand Fuel filter are located in the fuel tanks. The filter delivers fuel to the engine as much as possible prepared for operation.

A branched surface of a filtering element made of special paper folded in the form of accordion bellows or a multilayer semicircle is located inside a small-volume unit. In the design of these units, a fact from practice is used - the larger the filter surface area, the longer the service life. The fuel entering the combustion chamber must pass through them.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. FREEMONT (345_)
  2. FREEMONT SUV (345_)
  3. COMPASS (MK49)
  4. COMPASS SUV (MK49)
  5. CARENS II MPV (FJ)
  6. CARENS Mk II MPV (FJ)
  7. X-TREK II MPV (FJ)
  8. NITRO
  9. NITRO SUV
  10. TIVOLI
  11. TIVOLAN
  12. See more in applications

The principles of the fuel filter usage

Fuel cleaning is essential for proper engine operation and long engine life. The filtration process in the fuel system consists of two stages. The first is a rough cleaning, in which particles of rust, large dust particles, etc. are sifted out. The second is a finer cleaning. Depending on the car model, different fine filters are installed between the gas tank and the engine, most often it can be found under the hood.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Length [mm]143
Outer diameter [mm]86
Fitted Diameter [mm]68,4
Inner thread [mm]IN: M16 x 1,5 OUT
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
ABARTH 71765051
ABARTH 71765053
ALFA ROMEO 46797378
ALFA ROMEO 6001073292
ALFA ROMEO 71771746
ALFA ROMEO 71772816
AMC Filter KF-1464
AP XENERGY X1510403
AP XENERGY X1510405
ASHIKA 30-K0-018
ASHUKI 0399-0230
ASHUKI 0399-0230O
ASHUKI US102318
BLUE PRINT ADG02350
BOSCH 1 457 434 314
BOSCH 1457434194
CHRYSLER 52126244AA
CHRYSLER 52126244AC
CITROEN 190666
CITROEN 190667
CITROEN 1906C3
CLEAN FILTERS DN1936
COMLINE EFF078
COMLINE EFF128
COMLINE EFF146
COMLINE EFF266D
FEBI BILSTEIN 109138
FI.BA FK-771
FIAT 0060816460
FIAT 46797378
FIAT 60816460
FIAT 71771746
FILTRON PP968
FRAM PS10235
FRAM PS9013
FRAM PS9420WST
HENGST FILTER H159WK
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1330320
IAP QUALITY PARTS 122-00029
IAP QUALITY PARTS 122-21077
IAP QUALITY PARTS 122-21077G
IPS Parts IFG-3K17
JAPKO 30K18
JEEP 68057228AA
KAISHIN FC1135
KAISHIN FC1169
KAISHIN HDF572-K
KAMOKA F301901
KAVO PARTS KF-1464
KIA 0K2KK-13-483
KIA 0K2KK13483A
LANCIA 46797378
LANCIA 71753841
LANCIA 71754862
LANCIA 71765055
LANCIA 71772779
LANCIA 71779170
MAGNETI MARELLI 150300021600
MAGNETI MARELLI FD576
MAHINDRA 0305DC0161N
MANN-FILTER WK 854/6
MDR MFF-3K18
MEAT & DORIA 4541/1
NIPPARTS J1330320
PEUGEOT 1906C3
PURFLUX CS490
PUROLATOR F68260
RED-LINE 37JE006
RED-LINE 37KI023
SAIC-IVECO HONGYAN M420
SCT - MANNOL ST 6030
SOFIMA S 0H2O NR
SOFIMA S6120NR
STELLOX 21-00068-SX
STELLOX 21-00525-SX
STELLOX 21-00528-SX
STELLOX 21-00545-SX
SogefiPro FP5571
SogefiPro FP5600HWS
SogefiPro FT5854
TECNECO FILTERS GS216HWS
TECNECO FILTERS GS58
TECNOCAR RN216
TECNOCAR RN87
UFI 24.528.01
UFI 24.529.00
UFI 24H2O00
WIX FILTERS WF8277