Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle
Sensor, wheel speed - 60 10 6082 SWAG

Sensor, wheel speed - 60 10 6082 SWAG

Go Back
€29.11
  • Part Number: 60 10 6082
  • Brand: SWAG
  • Type: Sensor, wheel speed
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

A SWAG brand Sensor, wheel speed is designed to determine the speed (number of revolutions) of a car wheel. The sensor signals are used in the operation of many active safety systems, including the anti-lock braking system, traction control system, and directional stability system. Using information from the sensors, the corresponding control units regulate the braking force of each wheel, which prevents them from blocking (slipping) and, as a result, ensures the stability (controllability) of the car.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. MODUS / GRAND MODUS (F/JP0_)
  2. CLIO III Hatchback Van (SB_, SR_)
  3. CLIO III (BR0/1, CR0/1)
  4. EURO CLIO III (BR0/1, CR0/1)
  5. CLIO CAMPUS III (BR0/1, CR0/1)
  6. LUTECIA III (BR0/1, CR0/1)
  7. CLIO III Grandtour (KR0/1_)
  8. CLIO III Sportour (KR0/1_)
  9. See more in applications

The principles of the wheel speed sensor work

The readings from the speed sensor are taken into account in the automatic transmission control (when the gear is selected), the adaptive lighting system (driving speed), and the tire pressure monitoring system (flat tire detection). The driving element of the active sensor is a plastic ring, on the surface of which magnetized areas are applied. Active sensors provide high measurement accuracy, since the strength of the output signal is independent of the wheel speed. In addition, the active sensor has a compact design, which allows it to be installed directly in a wheel bearing. Digital processing of the output signal provides additional benefits, such as allowing the sensor to be used to detect the direction of rotation of a wheel and stop it.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
paired article number60 10 6102
Length [mm]700
Number of connectors2
Fitting PositionRear Axle Left
Weight [kg]0,043
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
A.B.S. 30681
ATE 24.0710-2030.3
ATOMTEC WSS1S058
AUTLOG AS5554
AUTO-SPEED PARTS 290SS00157
AUTOFREN SEINSA DS0147
AUTOTEAM L4534A2
Alfa e-Parts AF01888
BENDIX Braking BSW1148
BOSCH 0 265 007 606
BOSCH 0 265 008 293
BOSCH 0 265 008 924
BREMI 51445
CSV electronic parts CSG9534
DELPHI SS20601
EFI AUTOMOTIVE 302479
ELTA AUTOMOTIVE XBS485
ELTA AUTOMOTIVE EA0485
ERA 560117
ERT 530242
FAE 78411
FEBI BILSTEIN 106082
FISPA 84.534
FISPA 84.534A2
FTE BZ3259S
GEBE 9 1801 1
GSP 9A1273
HC-Cargo 182359
HELLA 6PU 012 679-161
HOFFER 8290035
HOFFER 8290035E
INTERMOTOR 60467
JP GROUP 4397101070
KAMOKA 1060388
KAWE 8180 25201
LEMARK LAB885
MAGNETI MARELLI 172100010010
MEAT & DORIA 90035E
MEAT & DORIA 90035
METZGER 0900532
METZGER 09001138
MEYLE 16-14 899 0021
MGA CABS427
MOBILETRON AB-EU691
MOTAQUIP LVAB551
NK 293924
PAGID 35210
PartsTec PTA560-0525
QUINTON HAZELL XABS998
RECOFICIAL CSG9534
RENAULT 82 00 195 828
RENAULT 47 90 007 35R
RIDEX 412W0418
SIDAT 84.534A2
SIDAT 84.534
Stark SKWSS-0350418
TEXTAR 45024400
TRISCAN 8180 25201
TRW GBS2555
VEMO V46-72-0096
WE PARTS 411140039
WE PARTS 411141169
WILMINK GROUP WG2169611
WILMINK GROUP WG2100806
WILMINK GROUP WG1145547