Centre Rod Assembly - 10027 AUGER Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Centre Rod Assembly - 10027 AUGER

Go Back
€134.82
  • Part Number: 10027
  • Brand: AUGER
  • Type: Centre Rod Assembly
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The steering rods are the part of the steering that transmits the force required to turn the wheels of the vehicle. In addition, the different lengths of the steering rods ensure the rotation of the inner and outer wheels at different angles, which is necessary for the geometrically correct passage of the wheels of the turn (the inner wheel goes along a smaller radius than the outer one).

The functionality of the center rod assembly

The AUGER brand Centre Rod Assembly is part of the control of the vehicle. Actually, it transfers the force directed by the driver to the front wheels and makes them move in the right direction. The center rod assembly is responsible for the action of the front wheels. There are also additional connecting parts - hinges that are located between the steering rod and other mechanisms with which it is connected. Their location is the ends of the rods, and the task is the stable movement in the horizontal and vertical sides of all parts of the drive, which have properties to move. In simpler terms, they help drivers to keep the car turning, preventing wheel oscillation.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Length [mm]1630
Weight [kg]7,83
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
MAN 81.46711.6729
MAN 81.46711.6719
MAN 81.46711.6841
MAN 81.46710.6851
MAN 81.46710.6852
MAN 81.46710.6853
MAN 81467116729
MAN 81467116719
MAN 81467116841
MAN 81467106851
MAN 81467106852
MAN 81467106853
SAMPA 21014 01
SAMPA 31982
SAMPA 032.051-00A
SAMPA 05.010.0993.450
SAMPA 3.63018
SAMPA 10027
SAMPA 2134379
SAMPA 14345
SAMPA 097.338-01
SAMPA 03638
SAMPA 220430
SAMPA ER0759
SAMPA JTR3010
SAMPA BK9002506
SAMPA 918522
SAMPA 19995 01
SAMPA 84-35006-SX
SAMPA 84-35115-SX
SAMPA 220.430
SAMPA GL-11093
SAMPA GL-10171
SAMPA R4379
SAMPA MN78
SAMPA 81906850387
SAMPA 4851012030
SAMPA JTR4052
SAMPA 4851012022
SAMPA 4851012032
SAMPA 4851012040
SAMPA 2101401
SAMPA 4851012060
SAMPA 4851012021
SAMPA 4851012070
SAMPA T727006
SAMPA 4851012080
SAMPA 030390030570
SAMPA A1-2453
SAMPA 02476066
SAMPA A1-2452
SAMPA 2476066
SAMPA 42102058
SAMPA V34-0029
SAMPA 4851012020
SAMPA STR-10221
SAMPA 4851087103
SAMPA 4851112010
SAMPA 4851112070
SAMPA 03039003057001
SAMPA 4851012010
SAMPA 030390036570
SAMPA 4851011010
SAMPA 48511120701
SAMPA 918521
SAMPA 0507840
SAMPA 05.37.004
SAMPA 03205100
SAMPA 30390030570
SAMPA 12-36 040 0014
SAMPA MN-DL-7781
SAMPA 72221014
SAMPA 1226218
SAMPA MN6014
SAMPA 9991241
SAMPA 44233
SAMPA IMX 81 46710 6852
SAMPA 097.338