Charger, charging system - LTRPA53039880037 LUCAS Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Charger, charging system - LTRPA53039880037 LUCAS

Go Back
€495.06
  • Part Number: LTRPA53039880037
  • Brand: LUCAS
  • Type: Charger, charging system
-
+
1 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

A LUCAS brand Charger, charging system is a device that can be used in a car to increase the power of an engine by supplying compressed air to its cylinders. The turbocharger uses the exhaust gases that leave the unit and are forced through the turbine mechanism at high pressure. Thermochemical processes convert potential energy into kinetic energy.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. DAILY III Platform/Chassis
  2. DAILY III Van
  3. DAILY III Bus
  4. DAILY SCUDATO III Bus
  5. MASCOTT Van (FH_)
  6. MASCOTT Platform/Chassis (UH_, HH_)
  7. See more in applications

The functionality of the charger

A turbine for cars is called a complex mechanism. Its task is to increase power not by means of engine revs, but by using exhaust gases. Unlike a mechanical heater, this device increases the power of the internal combustion engine. The rotational speed of the turbocharger shaft reaches 250,000 rpm. An automobile turbine is installed on the exhaust tract to create a barrier to free air circulation. The extra load makes the motor run faster.

Automotive turbines work actively while driving, which leads to wear during long-term operation.

Mechanism advantages:

  • compactness - the turbocharger is relatively small;
  • high power-to-weight ratio;
  • better adaptation, despite the quality of the road surface;
  • efficient and economical;
  • Ensures stable operation of the motor.
Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
only in connection withGK10346
Manufacturer RestrictionBorgWarner/KKK
Applications
Interchange Parts
No matches for this product.
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
BTS Turbo T912419
BorgWarner 53039700037
BorgWarner 5303-970-0075
BorgWarner 5303-970-0076
BorgWarner 53039800034
BorgWarner 53039800037
BorgWarner 53039800075
BorgWarner 53039800076
BorgWarner 53039880034
BorgWarner 5303-988-0034
BorgWarner 53039880037
BorgWarner 5303-988-0037
BorgWarner 53039880075
BorgWarner 53039880076
BorgWarner 53039900037
BorgWarner 53039900075
BorgWarner 53039900076
DELPHI HRX333
IVECO 5000358190
IVECO 500054681
IVECO 500054682
IVECO 5001851013
IVECO 5001851014
IVECO 5001860076
IVECO 500335369
IVECO 500358190
IVECO 500372214
IVECO 504071573
IVECO 504071574
IVECO 99462607
MAHLE 008TC16010000
RENAULT 5001860075
RENAULT 99464734
RENAULT TRUCKS 7485003129
TURBO'S HOET 1102060