Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle
Hydraulic Pump, steering system - PP117 KAMOKA
Hydraulic Pump, steering system - PP117 KAMOKA
Hydraulic Pump, steering system - PP117 KAMOKA
Hydraulic Pump, steering system - PP117 KAMOKA

Hydraulic Pump, steering system - PP117 KAMOKA

Go Back
€75.90
  • Part Number: PP117
  • Brand: KAMOKA
  • Type: Hydraulic Pump, steering system
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

There are many parts in the car, and each of them performs some specific function. In the event of a breakdown of one, others may also fail. This means that it is very important to monitor how the car behaves on the road.

One of the important elements that must be installed in the car is the power steering pump. It plays a very important role in the steering function. Thanks to him, the lubricating fluid is distributed evenly in the power steering system itself, for stable operation. Depending on the control, the pump can change the pressure. When traveling on a straight section, the fluid can have a uniform distribution, but when cornering, the pressure will change, depending on which direction you have to turn in order to distribute the load properly.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. BOXER Bus
  2. MANAGER Bus
  3. BOXER Van
  4. MANAGER Van
  5. BOXER Platform/Chassis
  6. MANAGER Platform/Chassis
  7. TRANSIT Bus (FD_ _, FB_ _, FS_ _, FZ_ _, FC_ _)
  8. TRANSIT Van (FA_ _)
  9. TRANSIT Platform/Chassis (FM_ _, FN_ _, FF_ _)
  10. JUMPER Bus
  11. RELAY Bus
  12. JUMPER Van
  13. RELAY Van
  14. JUMPER Platform/Chassis
  15. RELAY Platform/Chassis
  16. TRANSIT TOURNEO Bus
  17. DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_)
  18. DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_, 560_)
  19. DUCATO Van (250_, 290_)
  20. DUCATO Platform/Chassis (250_, 290_)
  21. See more in applications

The usage of the KAMOKA brand Hydraulic Pump, steering system

Like all other parts of the car, the power steering pump can fail, although at the same time it can last more than one year. When worn, the first to fail are the rotor, plates and bearing. Breakage can occur due to metal scuffing, or due to the use of poor-quality liquid. One way or another, it is very important to keep track of this part, because replacement can be quite expensive.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Number of inlets/outlets2
Number of ribs7
Manufacturer RestrictionVISTEON
Observe technical data
Backflow Connector Thread SizeM16x1,5
Operating ModeHydraulic
Belt Pulley Ø [mm]125
Suction pipe connector diameter [mm]19
Mounting points diameter [mm]8
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
BSG BSG30355002
DA SILVA DP2981
DA SILVA DP3290
ERA Benelux SP85118
FORD 6C11-3A696-AG
FORD 1370729
FORD 6C11-3A696-AJ
FORD 6C11-3A696-AH
FORD 6C11-3A696-AE
FORD 6C11-3A696-AD
FORD 6C11-3A696-AC
FORD 1569693
FORD 1523464
FORD 1495689
FORD 1406346
FORD 1379500
JP GROUP 1545100100
LAUBER 55.1243
LIZARTE 04.94.0190
LIZARTE 04.05.1243-1
MAXGEAR 48-0111
NTY SPW-FR-016
QUINTON HAZELL QSRPA979
RIDEX 12H0196
SERCORE 07B1000
Stark SKHP-0540196
TRW JPR758