Brake Lining Kit, drum brake - KBL15580.2-1549 BERAL Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Brake Lining Kit, drum brake - KBL15580.2-1549 BERAL

Go Back
€144.89
  • Part Number: KBL15580.2-1549
  • Brand: BERAL
  • Type: Brake Lining Kit, drum brake
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The brake lining is a component of the brake shoes of modern cars. It is responsible for creating the braking torque. The main work of the device is the force of friction. When braking, such a product actively interacts with a metal drum. Due to the force of friction, both a decrease in speed and a stop of the machine occur. A pad tightly attached to the metal part of the shoe provokes braking. The kinetic energy of the car's motion is converted into heat. Both the brake disc and the pad dissipate it in the environment.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. O 309
  2. See more in applications

The operation of the drum brake lining kit

Currently, BERAL brand Brake Lining Kit, drum brake are installed in conical, disc, drum brakes of passenger cars, industrial and agricultural machinery, and trucks. Quality products provide effective braking even under difficult conditions and high frequency. Brake pads are designed for disc and drum brakes. Such products are made from asbestos and polymer mixtures. The solution includes many components. The basis can be both polymer and asbestos. Asbestos come out softer. Their coefficient of friction is quite high. The brake mechanism wears out faster. Non-asbestos are less harmful to the environment. They are noisy and tougher. The basis of such overlays is mineral fibers or polymers.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Quality1549
Thickness [mm]12,0
Width [mm]98
Weight [kg]2,30
Radius [mm]140
Drum Diameter304
Rivet Type6x10
Rivet quantity per lining kit52
Hole Arrangement / Number12/14
Outer Length [mm]265
Outer Length [mm]311
Inner Length [mm]244
Inner Length [mm]286
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
BERAL 1558012006015493
BERAL KBL15580.2-1549
BFMC MB/94/1
BFMC MB/95/1
FERODO K15580.2-F3658
JURID 1558035460
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104214410
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104214510
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 03 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 04 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 06 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 07 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 18 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 19 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 21 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 22 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 24 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 25 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 27 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 28 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 30 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 32 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 44 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 310 421 45 10
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104210310
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104210410
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104210610
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104210710
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104211810
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104211910
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104212110
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104212210
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104212410
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104212510
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104212710
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104212810
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104213010
MERCEDES-BENZ 3104213210
TEXTAR 1558004
TEXTAR 15580120005T10