Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

PISTON BRAKE CALIPER FOR CITROÃ?N JUMPER/Bus/Van/Platform/Chassis RELAY C35 1.9L AUTOFREN SEINSA D025227

Go Back
€11.06
  • Part Number: D025227
  • Brand: AUTOFREN SEINSA
  • Type: Piston, brake caliper
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The mass AUTOFREN SEINSA brand Piston, brake caliper A car is a complex mechanical structure in which every part is designed to perform a specific task. To be able to reduce the speed of movement or completely stop the vehicle, the brakes are used. In the disc varieties, which are most often used, the brake caliper is responsible for converting the energy of pressure on the brake pedal into the ability of the car to brake.

The AUTOFREN SEINSA brand Piston, brake caliper is a metal cylinder that, under the action of hydraulic fluid or compressed air, presses on the pads and stops the disc and wheel. The element is usually hollow inside. The exception is the brake piston of the rear caliper, inside which part of the parking brake mechanism is installed.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. DUCATO Van (250_, 290_)
  2. JUMPER Bus (230P)
  3. RELAY Bus (230P)
  4. BOXER Bus (230P)
  5. JUMPER Van (230L)
  6. RELAY Van (230L)
  7. DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_)
  8. DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_, 560_)
  9. DUCATO Platform/Chassis (250_, 290_)
  10. DUCATO Van (230_)
  11. JUMPER Platform/Chassis (230)
  12. RELAY Platform/Chassis (230)
  13. BOXER Bus
  14. MANAGER Bus
  15. BOXER Van
  16. MANAGER Van
  17. BOXER Platform/Chassis
  18. MANAGER Platform/Chassis
  19. DUCATO Bus (230_)
  20. DUCATO Platform/Chassis (230_)
  21. See more in applications

The construction of the piston brake caliper

One of its constituent parts is the piston and its components, which include the boot, as well as the fastening and sealing rings. All parts of the system operate at very high temperatures and in an aggressive environment, because of which they can deform and become very hot. Therefore, increased requirements are imposed on the elements of the caliper with respect to the material of manufacture (it must be strong) and the ability to withstand loads. Also, the metal needs to have good heat dissipation in order to effectively remove excess heat.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Diameter [mm]44
Height [mm]58
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
BUDWEG CALIPER 234415
CITROËN 1607376980
CITROËN 1607376880
CITROËN 4401L9
CITROËN 4401L8
CITROËN 4401L7
CITROËN 4401L6
CITROËN 4401J7
CITROËN 4401J6
CITROËN 4401H9
CITROËN 4401H8
CITROËN 4401H7
CITROËN 4401H6
CITROËN 4401E7
CITROËN 4401F7
CITROËN 1607377880
CITROËN 1607377980
CITROËN 1607876080
CITROËN 44010000
CITROËN 440100000
CITROËN 4401000000
CITROËN 44010000000
CITROËN 4401E4
CITROËN 4401E5
CITROËN 4401E6
ERT 150674-C
FIAT / LANCIA 77362697
FIAT / LANCIA 77362698
FIAT / LANCIA 77362702
FIAT / LANCIA 77362703
FIAT / LANCIA 77364042
FIAT / LANCIA 77364043
FIAT / LANCIA 77364454
FIAT / LANCIA 77364455
FIAT / LANCIA 77364456
FIAT / LANCIA 77364457
FIAT / LANCIA 71793160
FIAT / LANCIA 77365978
FIAT / LANCIA 775353858
FIAT / LANCIA 9949413
FIAT / LANCIA 9949414
FIAT / LANCIA 9949415
FIAT / LANCIA 9949416
FIAT / LANCIA 735361978
FIAT / LANCIA 51885201
FIAT / LANCIA 71769990
FIAT / LANCIA 71793156
FIAT / LANCIA 71793157
FIAT / LANCIA 71793158
FIAT / LANCIA 71793159
FIAT / LANCIA 71793161
FIAT / LANCIA 735289101
FIAT / LANCIA 735289102
FIAT / LANCIA 735289103
FIAT / LANCIA 735289104
FIAT / LANCIA 735353858
FIAT / LANCIA 735353859
FIAT / LANCIA 735361976
FIAT / LANCIA 735361977
FIAT / LANCIA 735361979
FRENKIT P445701
PEUGEOT 1651766980
PEUGEOT 1651765680
sbs 8637012