Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle
Clutch Booster - 3300125 FTE

Clutch Booster - 3300125 FTE

Go Back
€335.65
  • Part Number: 3300125
  • Brand: FTE
  • Type: Clutch Booster
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

FTE brand Clutch Booster are used for smooth gear shifting and are necessary for comfortable and safe driving. The effort required to depress the clutch pedal in cars and trucks is significantly different. If the pressure exceeds the allowable values, then the drive is equipped with an additional device or servomechanism, among which there are spring, hydraulic, pneumatic or vacuum. The most common clutch actuator in the domestic automotive industry is a pneumohydraulic device.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. FH12
  2. FH16
  3. FM12
  4. FL12
  5. F12
  6. F16
  7. NH12
  8. FM10
  9. See more in applications

The design of clutch booster

The front case of the device is usually made of cast iron, and the rear case is made of aluminum. Each has 2 bores in which pistons and a follower are installed. The housings are connected with bolts. In the front there is a pneumatic piston sealed with a rubber cuff. A hydraulic piston rests against its bottom; structurally made together with a pusher (it is also called the “shutdown piston”). The hydraulic piston cavity is protected from the ingress of dust and dirt. The pusher is deviated from the axis by a certain angle for the correct functioning of the clutch drive booster.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Bore Ø 1 [mm]25,4
Bore Ø 2 [mm]95
Operating ModePneumatic-hydraulic
Connecting threadM16x1,5 / M14x1,5
Piston Rod Diameter [mm]18
Piston Rod Length [mm]85
Piston Rod ThreadM12x1,5
for manufacturer numberKV25003A1
Weight [kg]2,81
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
AGIS-ZAVORE 330800903
AGIS-ZAVORE 330800901
AGIS-ZAVORE 330 800 903
AGIS-ZAVORE 330 800 901
DT Spare Parts 230010
DT Spare Parts 2.30010
FTE KV25003A1
KAWE SV1041
KONGSBERG 626639AM
MERITOR RX0706020
MERITOR RX07.06.020
MERITOR TT07.06.012
MERITOR TT07.06.020
MERITOR TT0706012
MERITOR TT0706020
SWEDISH LORRY P SC953
SWEDISH LORRY P SC-953
TEXTAR 60000200
VOLVO 1 671 953
VOLVO 1 668 501-8
VOLVO 1 668 501
VOLVO 1 655 435-4
VOLVO 1 655 435
VOLVO 1 521 371
WABCO 9700511920