Brake Pad Set, disc brake - RA.0770.0 RAICAM Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Brake Pad Set, disc brake - RA.0770.0 RAICAM

Go Back
€48.40
  • Part Number: RA.0770.0
  • Brand: RAICAM
  • Type: Brake Pad Set, disc brake
-
+
4 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The disc brake mechanism consists of a rotating disc, two fixed pads installed on both sides of the disc inside a caliper, fixed on the trunnion bracket. Compared to drum-type shoe brakes, disc brakes have better performance properties, and since the front wheels require more braking forces when braking, installing the front wheels with these disc brakes improves the vehicle's performance.

If the brake is hydraulic, there is one or more hydraulic cylinders with pistons inside the caliper. If the drive is pneumatic, then the caliper has a wedge or other clamping device. When braking, stationary pads are pressed against a rotating disc, friction force and braking torque appear. The disc brake mechanism fits well into the wheel, has a small number of elements and is light in weight.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. SCENIC I MPV (JA0/1_, FA0_)
  2. LAGUNA II (BG0/1_)
  3. LAGUNA II Grandtour (KG0/1_)
  4. LAGUNA II Sport Tourer (KG0/1_)
  5. And others

The actuality of usage

The RAICAM brand Brake Pad Set, disc brake are flat and have smaller dimensions, their design is developed for the possibility of installation in the caliper. Such pads are used in the front brakes of all modern passenger cars and in many commercial vehicles, and in recent years, disc brakes are increasingly used on the rear axle of passenger cars and commercial vehicles.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Width 2 [mm]156,5
Width [mm]155,2
Height 2 [mm]71
Brake SystemATE
Thickness [mm]18,2
Fulfils ECE normE1
Height [mm]68,5
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
APEC braking PAD1186
ATE 13.0460-7158.2
ATE 607158
BENDIX 573017B
BOSCH 0986424618
BOSCH 986424618
BREMBO P 68 030
BREMBO P68030
E.T.F. 12-0970
FERODO FDB1441
FERODO FQT1441
FERODO FSL1441
FTE BL1782A3
GALFER B1.G102-0547.2
ICER 181533
JURID 573017J
MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060383
MAGNETI MARELLI PF0383
MAGNETI MARELLI T1213MM
MAPCO 6574
MINTEX MDB2225
NK 223949
PAGID 8DB 355 009-101
PAGID T1213
QUINTON HAZELL BP1320
QUINTON HAZELL QFD4540AF
REMSA 843.10
RENAULT 410607613R
RENAULT 7701206599
RENAULT 7701208182
RENAULT 7701209809
RENAULT 8671000730
RENAULT 8671013562
RENAULT 8671016635
ROADHOUSE 2843.10
STARLINE BD S825P
TEXTAR 2324502
TRW GDB1468
Technika 01206
VAICO V460154
VEMA PE.0770.0
sbs 1501223949