Fuel filter - FF1143 DJ PARTS Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Fuel filter - FF1143 DJ PARTS

Go Back
€12.58
  • Part Number: FF1143
  • Brand: DJ PARTS
  • Type: Fuel filter
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

Fuel filters are designed to remove particulate matter from fuel. DJ PARTS brand Fuel filter are located in the fuel tanks. The filter delivers fuel to the engine as much as possible prepared for operation.

A branched surface of a filtering element made of special paper folded in the form of accordion bellows or a multilayer semicircle is located inside a small-volume unit. In the design of these units, a fact from practice is used - the larger the filter surface area, the longer the service life. The fuel entering the combustion chamber must pass through them.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. SWIFT IV (FZ, NZ)
  2. SWIFT MK V (FZ, NZ)
  3. SWIFT III (FZ, NZ)
  4. PANDA (169_)
  5. PANDA / PANDA CLASSIC (169_)
  6. SEDICI (FY_)
  7. DOBLO Box Body/MPV (223_)
  8. DOBLO MONOCAB (223_)
  9. CAPTIVA (C100, C140)
  10. CAPTIVA SUV (C100, C140)
  11. DUCATO Van (250_, 290_)
  12. DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_)
  13. DUCATO Bus (250_, 290_, 560_)
  14. DUCATO Platform/Chassis (250_, 290_)
  15. ASTRA H Estate Van (L70)
  16. ASTRA H Van (L70)
  17. IDEA (350_)
  18. MULTIPLA (186_)
  19. BOXER Bus
  20. MANAGER Bus
  21. See more in applications

The principles of the fuel filter usage

Fuel cleaning is essential for proper engine operation and long engine life. The filtration process in the fuel system consists of two stages. The first is a rough cleaning, in which particles of rust, large dust particles, etc. are sifted out. The second is a finer cleaning. Depending on the car model, different fine filters are installed between the gas tank and the engine, most often it can be found under the hood.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Height [mm]102,5
Outer diameter [mm]67
Weight [kg]0,119
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE D20148
AKRON-MALO 1520003
ALCO FILTER MD-577
ALLMAKES 96816473D
AMC Filter SF-9960
ASAM 70231
ASHIKA 30-ECO016
ASHUKI 0399-1308
AUTOMEGA 180009010
AUTOMEGA 180009020
AUTOMEGA 180009021
AUTOMOTOR France G50
AVS AUTOPARTS F116
BLUE PRINT ADK82327
BORG & BECK BFF8002
BOSCH 1 457 070 001
BSG BSG 65-130-002
BSG BSG 70-130-002
CHAMPION CFF100409
CHAMPION L409/606
CHEVROLET 96816473
CITROEN E148145
CITROEN 16 062 676 80
CITROEN 1906.C4
CLEAN FILTERS MG1677
COMLINE EFF201
COOPERS FA5757A
CSV electronic parts CFC4499
CoopersFiaam FA5757A
DELPHI HDF608
DENCKERMANN A120184
DIAMAX DF3075
DODA 1110030004
DT Spare Parts 12.23000
DURER F-7261
DYNAMATRIX DFFX208D
FAST FT39047
FI.BA FK-773
FIAT 71773193
FIAT 77362340
FIAT 77363600
FIAT 77365864
FIAT 77365902
FIL FILTER KFE 1460
FIL FILTER KFE 1460 V
FIL FILTER MFE 1558 MB
FILTRON PE982
FRAM C10026A
FRAM C10705
FRIGAIR FL04.402
GENERAL MOTORS 095599129
GENERAL MOTORS 096816473
GENERAL MOTORS 95599129
GENERAL MOTORS 96816473
GOODWILL FG 102 ECO
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1338027
HOFFER 4499
IPS Parts IFG-3886
JAPANPARTS FC-ECO016
JAPKO 3ECO016
JC PREMIUM B3F036PR
JC PREMIUM B38036PR
JP GROUP 1218700500
JS ASAKASHI FE1020
KAGER 11-0390
KAISHIN FC1181
KAISHIN HDF608-K
KAMOKA F301601
KLAXCAR FRANCE FE052z
KNECHT KX 208D
KOLBENSCHMIDT 50014136
KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1723002
KSH EUROPE 1804.0084068
LANCIA 71746975
LANCIA 77362340
LANCIA 77365864
LANCIA 77365902
LUCAS FILTERS LFDE150
LYNXauto LF-1814
MAGNETI MARELLI 152071760866
MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760527
MAGNETI MARELLI 154703631090
MAGNETI MARELLI 161013380310
MAGNETI MARELLI 600000037420
MAHLE KX 208D
MANN-FILTER PU 723 x
MAPCO 63236
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 208DK-KF-PCS-MS
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 723X-KF-PCS-MS
MAXGEAR 26-0033
MDR MFF-3E16
MEAT & DORIA 4499
MECAFILTER ELG5322
MECAFILTER ELG5322Z
MECAFILTER G50
METAL LEVE KX 208D
MEYLE 614 323 0004
MFILTER DE 3118
MGA FG2010
MISFAT F116
MOTAQUIP VFF500
MULLER FILTER FN148
NIPPARTS J1338031
NPS S133I04
OPEL 00813 569
OPEL 00818 012
OPEL 00818 032
OPEL 04708 795
OPEL 04807 214
OPEL 0813 569
OPEL 0818 012
OPEL 0818 032
OPEL 4708 795
OPEL 4807 214
OPEL 813 569
OPEL 818 012
OPEL 818 032
OPEN PARTS EFF5031.10
OSSCA 06836
Omnicraft 2136691
PARTS-MALL PCC-011
PATRON PF3152
PEMEBLA JAPFC-ECO016
PEUGEOT E148145
PEUGEOT 16 062 676 80
PEUGEOT 1906.C4
PROFIT 1530-2543
PURFLUX C507A
PZL Filters WP231X
PZL Filters WP232X
QH Talbros WF8366
QUINTON HAZELL QFF0278
SAAB 12 762 212
SAAB 96 816 473
SAKURA Automotive EF-21010
SCT - MANNOL SC 7046 P
SIVENTO S30014
SOFIMA S 6H2O NE
STARLINE SF PF7761
STELLOX 21-00477-SX
SUBARU 1541184E60
SUZUKI 15411-79J50
SUZUKI 15411-84E50
SUZUKI 15411-84E60
SogefiPro FA7575
SpeedMate SM-FFG014
TECNECO FILTERS GS010026-E
TECNOCAR N311A
TOPRAN 207 045
UFI 60.H2O.00
UNICO FILTER EFP 6103 x
UNIFLUX FILTERS XN199
VAICO V40-0611
VALEO 587914
VAUXHALL 93181377
VAUXHALL 93193621
VAUXHALL 95599129
VAUXHALL 95599700
VAUXHALL 96816473
WE PARTS 311060273
WILMINK GROUP WG1018982
WILMINK GROUP WG1215161
WILMINK GROUP WG1431575
WILMINK GROUP WG1499119
WILMINK GROUP WG1747864
WILMINK GROUP WG1792889
WIX FILTERS WF8366
ZEKKERT KF-5010E