Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Air Filter - ADA102248 BLUE PRINT

Go Back
€13.21
  • Part Number: ADA102248
  • Brand: BLUE PRINT
  • Type: Air Filter
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The engine air filter acts as a consumable element that prevents dust, soot, small particles with air from entering the engine combustion chamber.

The filter element cleans the incoming air from harmful impurities, protects the motor from clogging. For complete combustion of fuel in an internal combustion engine, it is necessary that the air content in the combustible mixture is up to 20 times greater than that of fuel. Outside the car, the air contains dust particles, seeds of various plants, and so on, if these components get to the engine, they will begin to act as abrasive elements and accelerate engine wear. 

Additional purposes of the air filter

In addition to the main purpose - cleaning the air from dust of small particles, the BLUE PRINT brand Air Filter of the drive performs the following functions:  

  1. in engines running on gasoline, the filtering device acts as a regulator of the temperature of the combustible mixture;
  2. muffler of noise;
  3. provides ultimate resistance to intake air.

The principle of operation of the filtering device is as follows: the incoming air flow passes through the filter, small particles are retained by the filtering element, and the cleaned air enters the intake manifold.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Length [mm]356
Width [mm]131,0
Height [mm]36
Weight [kg]0,236
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE A63536
AKRON-MALO 1500003
ALCO FILTER MD-8594
AP XENERGY X1510997
ASHUKI PAL2-2008
AUTOMEGA 180121010
AUTOMOTOR France LAT328
AVS AUTOPARTS PA888
BORG & BECK BFA2169
BORG & BECK BFA2303
BOSCH F 026 400 346
BSG BSG 25-135-002
BSG BSG 70-135-010
CHAMPION CAF100997P
CHRYSLER 0051897086
CHRYSLER 51897086
CLEAN FILTERS MA3071
COMLINE EAF763
COMLINE EAF788
CONTINENTAL 28.0002-0084.2
CoopersFiaam PA7701
DENCKERMANN A140892
DIAMAX DA2843
DIAMAX DA2881
DJ PARTS FA1625
DURER A3105
DYNAMATRIX DAF3465
EUROREPAR 1612865580
EUROREPAR 1612866780
FAST FT37118
FI.BA FA-8739
FIAT 51837082
FIL FILTER HP 2285
FIL FILTER HP 2297
FILTRON AP078/1
FILTRON AP078/2
FRAM CA11188
FRIGAIR AR04.105
HENGST FILTER E1124L
HIFI FILTER SA 7094
HOFFER FKFIA011
HOFFER FKFIA014
HOFFER FKFIA041
HOFFER FKFIA053
HOFFER FKFIA068
HOFFER FKFIA086
HOFFER FKFIA156
HOFFER FKFIA176
HOFFER FKFIA177
HOFFER FKFIA187
HOFFER FKFIA191
HOFFER 18505
IAP QUALITY PARTS 121-08041
JC PREMIUM B2F078PR
JS ASAKASHI A0609
KAMOKA F222701
KLAXCAR FRANCE FA295z
KNECHT LX 3465
LANCIA 51897086
LUCAS FILTERS LFAF520
MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760239
MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760240
MAGNETI MARELLI 154072352969
MAGNETI MARELLI 359002310720
MAGNETI MARELLI 359002310730
MAHLE LX 3465
MANDO MMF015373
MANN-FILTER C 36 006/1
MAPCO 60075
MASTER-SPORT GERMANY 36006/1-LF-PCS-MS
MAXGEAR 26-0985
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA011
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA014
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA041
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA053
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA068
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA086
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA156
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA176
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA177
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA187
MEAT & DORIA FKFIA191
MEAT & DORIA 18505
MECAFILTER ELP9345
MEYLE 212 321 0023
MGA FA3396
MGA FA3405
MISFAT P606A
MOTAQUIP LVFA1460
MOTAQUIP LVFA1528
MULLER FILTER PA3536
NAPA NFA1206
OPEN PARTS EAF3198.10
Omnicraft 2133121
PATRON PF1968
PURFLUX A1455
QUINTON HAZELL QFA0128
REVITA FRA00844
RIDEX 8A0283
SCT - MANNOL SB 2382
SIARIA 1M058
SIVENTO S10058
SOFIMA S 3477 A
STARLINE SF VF7507
STARLINE SF VF7528
STEP FILTERS AE70313
Stark SKAF-0060289
TECNECO FILTERS AR1451PM
TECNECO FILTERS AR35006PM-S
TECNOCAR A2394
TOPRAN 304 269
Technika 776046
UFI 30.477.00
VAICO V24-0392
VALEO 585407
WE PARTS FKFIA011
WE PARTS FKFIA014
WE PARTS FKFIA053
WE PARTS FKFIA068
WE PARTS FKFIA086
WE PARTS FKFIA156
WE PARTS FKFIA176
WE PARTS FKFIA177
WE PARTS FKFIA187
WE PARTS FKFIA191
WE PARTS 18505
WILMINK GROUP WG1426391
WILMINK GROUP WG1431707
WILMINK GROUP WG1747548
WILMINK GROUP WG1821924
WILMINK GROUP WG1821927
WILMINK GROUP WG1821954
WILMINK GROUP WG1821965
WILMINK GROUP WG1821980
WILMINK GROUP WG1821996
WILMINK GROUP WG1906556
WILMINK GROUP WG1906575
WILMINK GROUP WG1906576
WILMINK GROUP WG1906586
WILMINK GROUP WG1906590
WIX FILTERS WA9666
WIX FILTERS WA9731