FUEL FILTER FOR PEUGEOT 8HZ 1.4L 4cyl 307 CITROÃ?N 8HX 1.4L 4cyl XSARA TOYOTA DELPHI HDF610 Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

FUEL FILTER FOR PEUGEOT 8HZ 1.4L 4cyl 307 CITROÃ?N 8HX 1.4L 4cyl XSARA TOYOTA DELPHI HDF610

Go Back
Contact us to request Price And Availability
  • Part Number: HDF610
  • Brand: DELPHI
  • Type: Fuel filter
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

Fuel filters are designed to remove particulate matter from fuel. DELPHI brand Fuel filter are located in the fuel tanks. The filter delivers fuel to the engine as much as possible prepared for operation.

A branched surface of a filtering element made of special paper folded in the form of accordion bellows or a multilayer semicircle is located inside a small-volume unit. In the design of these units, a fact from practice is used - the larger the filter surface area, the longer the service life. The fuel entering the combustion chamber must pass through them.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. 206 Van
  2. FIESTA V (JH_, JD_)
  3. IKON V (JH_, JD_)
  4. 206 Hatchback (2A/C)
  5. C3 I (FC_, FN_)
  6. 307 (3A/C)
  7. FUSION (JU_)
  8. 206 SW (2E/K)
  9. 2 (DY)
  10. DEMIO (DY)
  11. C2 (JM_)
  12. XSARA (N1)
  13. XSARA Coupe (N0)
  14. XSARA Break (N2)
  15. XSARA Estate (N2)
  16. C3 Pluriel (HB_)
  17. 307 Break (3E)
  18. 307 Estate (3E)
  19. 1007 (KM_)
  20. C1 (PM_, PN_)
  21. See more in applications

The principles of the fuel filter usage

Fuel cleaning is essential for proper engine operation and long engine life. The filtration process in the fuel system consists of two stages. The first is a rough cleaning, in which particles of rust, large dust particles, etc. are sifted out. The second is a finer cleaning. Depending on the car model, different fine filters are installed between the gas tank and the engine, most often it can be found under the hood.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Diameter [mm]107
Length [mm]133
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
BOSCH N7007
BOSCH 0 450 906 460
BOSCH 0 450 907 007
CITROEN 1901.99
COMLINE EFF256
DENCKERMANN A110697
FORD 1148119
FORD 1152193
FORD 1334772
FORD 1383736
FORD 1484409
FORD 1489328
FORD 1575032
FORD 1671655
FORD 1677302
FORD 2S6Q9155AA
FORD 2S6Q9155AB
FORD 2S6Q9155AC
FORD 2S6Q9155AD
FORD 2S6Q9155BA
FORD 7S6Q9155AB
FORD 7S6Q9155CB
KNECHT 70551313
KNECHT KL777D
LAUTRETTE G16
MANN-FILTER WK9015X
MECAFILTER ELG5364
MECAFILTER ELG5381
MISFAT F112A
MOTAQUIP VFF423
MULLER FILTER FN242
MULLER FILTER FN243
PEUGEOT 1901.99
Purolator India 70551313
Purolator India KL777D
SOFIMA-CN S 4015 NR
TOYOTA SU001-00892
TOYOTA SU00100696
TOYOTA SU00100775
TOYOTA SU00100794
UFI 24.015.00