Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Alternator Regulator - 2500791 HITACHI

Go Back
€30.94
  • Part Number: 2500791
  • Brand: HITACHI
  • Type: Alternator Regulator
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

It is no secret that every detail installed in the car performs a specific task. And in the event of a breakdown, other elements may fail, which in turn will lead to high repair costs.

With all this, you need to look not only at the big details, but at the small elements too. The HITACHI brand Alternator Regulator is a small part that performs important tasks, namely, it is responsible for controlling the voltage in the generator itself.

The alternator regulator allows you to keep the voltage at approximately the same level. It is thanks to this that damage to the generator can be avoided. And this can happen due to exposure to high temperatures and a constant change in the rotor speed. Without a generator regulator relay, the generator itself will not function normally.

The alternator regulator replacement

It is very important to change the charging relay in time, until the generator begins to break down. It is very important to choose this part, depending on the make and model of the car. This is because the alternator regulator can be of different sizes and shapes. That is why, for replacement, you should choose exactly the same version of the element.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Voltage [V]14,0
Electronic Regulator
Rated Voltage [V]14
Applications
Interchange Parts
No matches for this product.
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
HELLA 5DR004246411
HELLA AERI118
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 35005008
LUCAS ELECTRICAL UCB814
MAGNETI MARELLI 581200280000
MAGNETI MARELLI RTT118J
MAGNETI MARELLI RTT118E
MAGNETI MARELLI RTT118C
MAGNETI MARELLI 83607111
MAGNETI MARELLI 83607041
MAGNETI MARELLI 64808243
MAGNETI MARELLI 64808241
MAGNETI MARELLI 64808184
MAGNETI MARELLI 64808182
MAGNETI MARELLI 581200350000
MAGNETI MARELLI 083607111010
MAGNETI MARELLI 083607041010
MAGNETI MARELLI 064808243010
MAGNETI MARELLI 064808241010
MAGNETI MARELLI 064808184010
MAGNETI MARELLI 064808182010
MAGNETI MARELLI 000064808243
MAGNETI MARELLI 000064808241
MAGNETI MARELLI 000064808184
MAGNETI MARELLI 000064808182
MOBILETRON VRF118