Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

Brake Disc - 92154903 TEXTAR

Go Back
€48.82
  • Part Number: 92154903
  • Brand: TEXTAR
  • Type: Brake Disc
-
+
10 items in stock
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The brake disc and brake pads are the working pair of the braking system of most modern cars.

The simplest TEXTAR brand Brake Disc consists of a central part with holes for its mounting and a working part (rotor). While braking, the disc heats up to 300-350 ° C in normal mode and up to 600 ° C or more with an aggressive driving style. For better cooling of the disk, it is made ventilated. There are cavities between the braking surfaces, inside which air circulates. For the same purpose, holes and grooves are made in the discs.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. 3 Touring (E91)
  2. X1 (E84)
  3. X1 SAV (E84)
  4. X1 SUV (E84)
  5. 3 SERIES (E90)
  6. 3 (E90)
  7. 3 Saloon (E90)
  8. 1 (E81)
  9. 3 Coupe (E92)
  10. 3 Convertible (E93)
  11. 1 (E87)
  12. 1E
  13. See more in applications

The material of the brake discs

Since brake discs are subject to constant wear, they are consumable parts. Usually disks work out their resource up to 100-150 thousand kilometers. However, in practice they are changed much earlier. This is due to both the use of low quality "hard" brake pads, and the aggressive driving style with hard braking. Since braking occurs due to friction between the disc and the pads, the material must have sufficient abrasion resistance, an optimal combination of hardness and toughness.

More Parts

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Outer diameter [mm]300
Brake Disc Thickness [mm]20
Minimum thickness [mm]18,4
Height [mm]66
Hole Arrangement / Number05/06
Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]120
Centering Diameter [mm]75
Inner diameter [mm]185
Wheel Bolt Bore Ø [mm]14,6
Weight [kg]6,7
Packaging length [cm]33
Packaging width [cm]31,5
Packaging height [cm]15,5
Technical Information Number98200 1549 0 1 PRO
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
A.B.S. 09A60411
A.B.S. 17788
A.B.S. 17788OE
AKEBONO BN0096
AKEBONO BN0096E
AKRON-MALO 1110100
APEC braking DSK2715
APEC braking SDK6611
ASHIKA 61000114
ASHUKI P331028
ATE 24012002041
ATE 24032002041
ATE 420204
AUGROS 5290474P
BENDIX 521498
BENDIX 562442B
BENDIX Braking BDS1136
BLUE PRINT ADB114309
BMW 34216764653
BMW 34216855008
BMW 34216864901
BMW 6764653
BMW 6855008
BMW 6864901
BORG & BECK BBD5144
BOSCH 0986479263
BOSCH 0986AB5967
BOSCH 0986AB6717
BRAXIS AE0240
BREMBO 09A60410
BREMBO 09A60411
BREMBO 09B33821
BREMBO 09B3382X
Brake ENGINEERING DI956763
CAR 1421452
CAR HPD1452
CHAMPION 562442CH
CIFAM 800871C
COMLINE ADC1761V
COMLINE AND6363
DELPHI BG4243
DELPHI BG4243C
DON PCD10832
EUROBRAKE 5815201581
EUROBRAKE 5815311581
FEBI BILSTEIN 24475
FERODO DDF1697
FERODO DDF16971
FERODO DDF1697C
FERODO DDF1697C1D
FTE BS7187B
FTE BS7187
GALFER B1G22002041
GIRLING 6048022
HELLA 530033002
HELLA PAGID 355113511
HELLA PAGID 355117831
HELLA PAGID 355117832
HELLA PAGID 355129331
HELLA PAGID 8DD355113511
HELLA PAGID 8DD355117831
HELLA PAGID 8DD355117832
HELLA PAGID 8DD355129331
ICER 78BD19742
JAPANPARTS DP0114
JURATEK BMW157
JURATEK BMW162
JURID 562442JC
KAWE 697710
LPR B2039V
LPR B2039VR
METELLI 230871C
METZGER 6110133
MEYLE 3155230050
MEYLE 3155230050PD
MEYLE 3155233065PD
MINTEX MDC2232
NK 201581
NK 311581
NK 341581
OPTIMAL BS7630
OPTIMAL BS7630C
PAGID 54549
PAGID 54549PRO
R BRAKE 78RBD21974
REMSA 697710
ROADHOUSE 697710
SWAG 20924475
TEXTAR 92154900
TEXTAR 92154905
TRW DF4802
VALEO 196100
VALEO 197158
VALEO 672506
WAGNER WGR15491
WOKING D697710
ZIMMERMANN 150343700
ZIMMERMANN 150343720
ZIMMERMANN 150343752
ZIMMERMANN 150343753
ZIMMERMANN 150343770
ZIMMERMANN 150343772
ZIMMERMANN 150343775
sbs 1815201581
sbs 1815311581
sbs 1815341581