LAMBDA SENSOR FOR HYUNDAI G4HC 1.0L 4cyl ATOS BLUE PRINT ADG07025 Elart - Auto Parts & Accessories
Menu
0
Cart
Select Vehicle

LAMBDA SENSOR FOR HYUNDAI G4HC 1.0L 4cyl ATOS BLUE PRINT ADG07025

Go Back
€47.27
  • Part Number: ADG07025
  • Brand: BLUE PRINT
  • Type: Lambda Sensor
Reviews
There is no reviews yet
Charles Ocheret
today 06:25pm
Good quality! Super fast delivery. Thank you a lot :)

The lambda sensor is one of the important sensors in cars with fuel injection. It counts the amount of oxygen in the exhaust gases. The device estimates the total amount of oxygen or unburned fuel mixture in the vehicle exhaust. The task of the lambda sensor is to create conditions for the performance of the functions of the catalytic converter, which filters the vehicle exhaust. In fact, the catalyst reduces the harmfulness of the exhaust, and the lambda sensor monitors the operation of this device.

You can purchase the following models from us: 
  1. ATOS (MX)
  2. ATOS (MX, IL44)
  3. AMICA / ATOZ (MX)
  4. SANTRO XING (MX)
  5. SANTRO (MX)
  6. ATOZ (MX)
  7. See more in applications

The principle of lambda sensor work

As a rule, the BLUE PRINT brand Lambda Sensor is mounted in front of the catalyst, which allows you to accurately measure the oxygen level in the combustible mixture, and in case of imbalance, give a signal to the injection control unit. To increase the efficiency of work, on new car models, not one, but two sensors are installed, fixed on one and the other side of the catalyst. This design allows for more accurate analysis of the composition of the exhaust.

Tech Data
Applications
Interchange Parts
Delivery
Warranty
Reference Numbers
Tech Data
Outer thread [mm]M18 x 1,5
Weight [kg]0,128
Applications
Delivery

ELart is happy to coordinate the shipping of our products around the world. All the products is ready for immediate dispatch with:

  • Economy post shipping takes up from 6 to 12 days to deliver in Europe and 12-31 days to America or Australia;
  • Standard post shipping with tracking number, delivery time usually takes 4-7 days in Europe;
  • Express/next day delivery options available by UPS and DHL.
Returns Policy

Buyers of our store have the right to exchange or return the goods purchased from us within the first 60 days after purchase.

Please note - exchange or refund is only due to a new product that has not been in use and has no signs of use: scratches, chips, rubs, etc.

And also should be saved:

  • Complete set of goods;
  • Integrity and all components of packaging;
  • Factory marking.
Warranty
There is no any data available.
Reference Numbers
ASHIKA 43-Y12
ASHUKI B401-01
BOSCH 0 258 986 501
Continental/VDO A2C59513456Z
DENSO DOX-0125
DT Spare Parts 11.80541
ERA 570118
ESEN SKV 09SKV901
EUROREPAR E144005
FISPA 90077
FISPA 90077A2
FISPA 90077HQ
FISPA 90214
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1460503
HOFFER 7481000
HOFFER 7481000OQ
HOFFER 7481000/1
HOFFER 7481598
HYUNDAI 39210-02500
INTERMOTOR 64776
JAPANPARTS OO-Y12
JAPKO 3Y12
KAWE 8845 43024
KLAXCAR FRANCE 49507z
LEMARK LLB744
LUCAS LEB5213
MAGNETI MARELLI 600000039600
MAXGEAR 59-0051
MDR MLS-9Y12
MEAT & DORIA 81000
MEAT & DORIA 81000OQ
MEAT & DORIA 81000/1
MEAT & DORIA 81598
MOTAQUIP LVOS1477
MTE-THOMSON 7947.10.073
NGK 1951
NGK 91157
Omnicraft 2376229
PATRON HZ-10903017-1507
PEMEBLA JAPDOX-0125
PEMEBLA JAPOO-Y12
PIERBURG 7.02604.01.0
PROFIT 4005-0006
QUINTON HAZELL XLOS1656
RIDEX 3922L0222
SIDAT 90077
SIDAT 90077A2
SIDAT 90077HQ
SIDAT 90214
STELLOX 20-00001-SX
Stark SKLS-0140072
StartVOLT VS-OS 0012
TRISCAN 8845 43024
VEMO V52-76-0018
WALKER PRODUCTS 250-21066
WE PARTS 290960179
WE PARTS 290970001
WE PARTS 290970002
WE PARTS 290970027
WILMINK GROUP WG1013936
WILMINK GROUP WG1025954
WILMINK GROUP WG1407526
WILMINK GROUP WG1735805
WXQP 11152
WXQP 11155
WXQP 11711
WXQP 330133
WXQP 330155
WXQP 520073